Physical Avhievements Asha - 2009-10 To 2016-17 Report

S. NoAchievements2009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
1No. of ASHAs Working as on Date110111114132132133134134
2No. of ASHAstrained25509494132133134134
3No. of RKS Meetings Held7712138881
4No. Of RCH Camps Organized64330201
5No. of Home Deliveries Paid941029125221900
6No. of Institutional (Rural) Deliveries Paid6327469135277654243211,229
7No. of Institutional (Urban) Deliveries Paid39555630301300
8No. of ASHAs Paid under JSY4914587321,4901,6531,5301,9662,541
9No. Of ASHAs paid for Mobilization of children1081334621311560134134
10Award paid to fully immunized girl Childs064000000
11No.of Adolescent camps organized1854000000
12No. of VHSC Accounts2731995252525252