Financial Report 2013-14

S NoName of ActivtiesOpening Balance (A)Funds Received (B)Total C= (A+B)ExpenditureReund if AnyTotal F= (D+E)Balance G=(C-F)
1Home [email protected]025,00046,50011,000011,0000
3Urban [email protected]030,00030,00030,000000
4Institutional [email protected]177,1781,085,0001,276,3261,116,32601,116,326177178 (JSY Merge)
5ASHA Package @ 60038,100906,000911,000908,4000908,40038100
6JSSK160,400460,000670,720510,3200510,320160400
7Salary104,9989,020,8399,244,8869,242,78509,242,785104998
8world populationday010,00010,00010,000010,0000
9Breast feeding week03,6003,6003,60003,6000
10poll for RBSK90,00090,00090,00000090000
11office Expenses010,35810,35810,358010,3580
12NBCC Operational Cost030,00030,00030,000030,0000
13NBSU Operational Cost31,535168,000168,000168,0000168,00031535
14COB032,29232,29232,292032,2920
15Salary FOR BPMU0166,320166,320166,3200166,3200
16Ayushsalary01,782,0001,802,0001,802,00001,802,0000
17ASHA uniform @1000/ASHA0132,000132,000132,0000132,0000
18RKS0680,000800,953800,9530800,9530
19ASHA incentives for full ANC030,00042,00042,000042,0000
20incentives of ASHA under [email protected]/=0110,100114,605114,6050114,6050
21ASHA incentives forMonthly054,00054,00054,000054,0000
22ASHA incentives for [email protected]/=per Birth020,00021,50021,500021,5000
23ASHA Mobile recharge @Rs.100/month080,00080,00080,000080,0000
24Mobile recharge of ANM'[email protected]/month09,0009,0009,00009,0000
25Block HealthSemalan20,00020,00020,00020,000020,00020000
26Internet charges for BPMU018,00018,00018,000018,0000
27incentives of ASHA full [email protected]/=040,00040,00040,000040,0000
28Mobilization ofchildrensthrough ASHA082,20082,20082,200082,2000
29QuaterlyReview Meeting04,3504,3504,35004,3500
30Polfor block level officer to superviseimm.7509,7509,7509,00009,000750
31Polfor vaccine(disttto block)010,00010,00010,000010,0000
32Alternate vaccine Delivery2,8575,5252,8502,09302,0932857
33Operational cost of IPPI0363,455363,455363,4550363,4550
34NPHCE109,5000215,59048,000048,000109500
35Incentives to normal doctors64,000064,0007,00007,0000
36Block Bank Interest224,69465,475224,594000224594.76
37TOTAL1,250,26015,590,58916,840,84915,939,557015,909,557959912.76