Financial Report 2014-15

S NoName of ActivtiesOpening Balance (A)Funds Received (B)Total C= (A+B)ExpenditureReund if AnyTotal F= (D+E)Balance G=(C-F)
1Home [email protected]03,0003,0003,00003,0000
2Urban [email protected]018,00018,00018,000018,0000
3Institutional [email protected]177178 (JSY Merge)250,000427,178427,0000427,000178
4ASHA [email protected]38100627,900666,000666,0000666,0000
5JSSK160400440,000600,400508,3400508,34092,238
6salary1049989,672,0199,777,0179,776,91809,776,91899
7poll for RBSK90000300,000390,000375,6200375,62014,380
8office Expenses060,00060,00060,000060,0000
9Meeting of Block Officers/Mentandmonitring05,0005,0002,0003,0002,0000
10NBSU Operational Cost31535031,53531,535031,53531,535
11COB048,00048,00048,000048,0000
12Salary FOR AYUSH02,010,0002,010,0002,010,00002,010,0000
13ASHA uniform @1000/ASHA0133,000133,000129,0000129,0004,000
14RKS0970,000970,000970,0000970,0000
15incentives of ASHA under [email protected]030,00030,00030,000030,0000
16ASHA incentives for Monthly [email protected]055,00055,00055,000055,0000
17ASHA Monthly meeting with [email protected]015,00015,00015,000015,0000
18ASHA Mobile recharge @Rs.100/month045,00045,00045,000045,0000
19Mobile recharge of ANM'[email protected]/month08,0008,0008,00008,0000
20internet charges for BPMU010,50010,50010,500010,5000
21NHM Sammelan20000020,00020,000020,0000
22Incentives of ASHA for guiding [email protected]015,00015,00015,000015,0000
23Mobility support HMIS/MCTS06,0006,0006,00006,0000
24Rent for New Sub Centers014,40014,40000014,400
25Untied Fund for New Sub Centers020,00020,00020,000020,0000
26Pol for block level officer to supervise imm.750075075000750
27Pol for BPMU for supervision0100,000100,000100,0000100,0000
28HR at Block Level06,0006,0006,00006,0000
29Alternate vaccine Delivery28575,5258,3828,38208,3820
30Operational cost of IPPI0154,995154,995154,9950154,9950
31NPHCE1095000109,500103,6600103,6605,840
32Block Bank Interest224594.7637,938262,5320121,6040140,928
33TOTAL959912.7615,153,27716,113,18915,623,700124,60415,684,415304,170