Financial Report 2015-16

S NoName of ActivtiesOpening Balance (A)Funds Received (B)Total C= (A+B)Expenditure (D)Reund if AnyBalance G=(C-F)
1Home [email protected]000000
2Urban [email protected]04,0004,0004,00000
3Institutional [email protected]178356,000356,178352,80003,378
4ASHA Pack[email protected] 60001,309,2001,309,2001,309,20000
5JSSK103,350400,000503,350474,112029,238
6Salary for NHM20,34413,529,81613,550,16013,550,123037
7Poll for RBSK14,380857,584871,964857,584014,380
8Office Expenses0112,000112,000112,00000
9Mobility BPMU090,00090,00090,0000
10NBSU Operational Cost31,535031,53531,53500
11COB0120,600120,600120,0000600
12Salary FOR AYUSH02,516,0002,516,0002,516,00000
13RKS0920,000920,000920,00000
14ASHA Incentives (Selection & Training)4,000655,050659,050655,05000
15Monitoring and Evaluation BPMU085,45085,45085,2500250
16Rent for New Sub Centers14,40043,20057,6000057,600
17Immunization750240,190240,940236,30004,640
18Operational Cost of IPPI0378,510378,510378,51000
19NPHCE5,84005,840005,840
20Block Bank Interest140,92841,523182,45100182,451
21TOTAL304,17021,659,12321,994,82821,692,4640298,414