Financial Report 2016-17

S. No.Name of ActivityOpening BalanceReceived FundsTotal Available BalanceExpenditureRefundTotalBalance
1Incentives to Mothers (Home Delivery)012,00012,00000012,000
2Incentives to Mothers (Institutional Delivery) Rural3,3781,728,6001,731,9781,720,60001,720,60011,378
3Performance Related incentive to ASHAs under JSY01,524,6001,524,6001,524,60001,524,6000
4JSSK29,238926,800956,038943,0000943,00013,038
5Operational cost of NBCC0100,000100,000100,0000100,0000
6Compensation for IUCD Insertion0820820000820
7Mobility Support for RBSK Teams14,380672,000686,380672,0000672,00014,380
8Honorarium/Salary of NHM Staff3712,997,85012,997,88712,807,887012,807,887190,000
9Office Expenditure for BPMU @ Rs 10000pm per Block0118,650118,650118,6500118,6500
10Mobility Support for BPMU @ Rs 10000pm per Block060,00060,00060,000060,0000
11Supervision costs by ASHA facilitators056,70056,70043,200043,20013,500
12Monthly Review meeting of ASHA facilitators with BCM09,4509,4508,40008,4001,050
13Quarterly Review of Block Mentoring and monitoring020,00020,00020,000020,0000
14Mobility Costs for ASHA Resource Centre010,00010,0009,60009,600400
15Preparation of list of ANC0106,000106,000106,0000106,0000
16Incentive to ASHA for d Distribution ofMisoprostol01,3501,3501,35001,3500
17Incentive for Home Based Newborn Careprogramme0230,300230,300230,2500230,25050
18Incentive for follow up of LBW babies02,0002,0000002,000
19Incentive to ASHA @Rs 50/- for reporting of child death0200200000200
20Preparation of due list of children068,00068,00068,000068,0000
21Maintaining Village Health Register050,00050,00050,000050,0000
22Line listing of house hold046,00046,00046,000046,0000
23Monthly Meeting of ASHAs(Travel/Refreshment expanses)0151,000151,000151,0000151,0000
24Incentive for ASHA formobilising and attending the VHND0242,800242,800242,8000242,8000
25Incentive for ASHA for conveying and guiding VHSNC0183,700183,700183,7000183,7000
26Preparation of List of Eligible Couples on monthly basis035,00035,00035,000035,0000
27Uniforms to ASHA0133,000133,000133,0000133,0000
28HR at Block Level08,0008,0008,00008,0000
29RKS UNTIED FUND01,332,0001,332,0001,332,00001,332,0000
30Sub Centre Rent and Contingencies57,60028,80086,40086,400086,4000
31Salary of AYUSH02,449,3702,449,3702,449,37002,449,3700
32Training cum review meeting for HMIS & MCTS at Block level026,50026,50026,500026,5000
33Internet Connectivity08,0008,0008,00008,0000
34Mobile reimbursement (CUG SIM) for ASHAs25098,40098,65097,700097,700950
35Data card internet connection for laptops and DEIC and rental06,0006,0006,00006,0000
36Annual Meeting for School /Non school going029,00029,00029,000029,0000
37Others (PCPNDT/IPC/Misc)015,00015,00015,000015,0000
38Medicine for Mobile health team RBSK Teams016,00016,00016,000016,0000
39Mobility Support for Supervision for District/Block level officers75016,00016,75016,700016,70050
40Quarterly Review Meetings Exclusive for RI at block level01,0001,0001,00001,0000
41Mobilization of Children through ASHA063,61763,61763,617063,6170
42Alternative Vaccine Delivery in Hard to Reach Areas3,8903004,1903,89003,890300
43To DevelopMicroplanat Sub-Centre Level03,0003,0003,00003,0000
44For Consolidation ofMicroplansat block level07,0007,0007,00007,0000
45POL for Vaccine Delivery015,00015,00015,000015,0000
46ASHA Incentive for full Immunization098,00098,00098,000098,0000
47Pulse Polio Operational Cost0283,675283,675148,4050148,405135,270
48NPHCE5,84005,8400005,840
49Bank Interest182,4510182,451000182,451
50NIDDCP018,00018,00018,000018,00018,000
51Control of Blindness600165,690166,290157,6800157,6808,610
52TOTAL298,41424,175,17224,521,47623,860,859023,860,859660,617